Detailed information is available for a number of inductees. If their names are in Red, click on the names to view information on this inductee. We do apologize for the fact that we do not have information for all members of the Hall of Fame posted at this time but we will continue working to update the data. | ||||||||||
Sorted by Last Name | Sorted by Year Inducted | |||||||||
* | Ann | Adams | MS | 1988 | J. Wayne | Bowman (D) | MS | 1983 | ||
John | Alexander | SP | 1995 | Frank | Mirabelli (D) | MS | 1983 | |||
Bobby | Allen (D) | MS | 2003 | Dusty | Springston (D) | MS | 1983 | |||
Elaine | Anderson (D) | SP | 1985 | Joyce | Deitch (D) | MS | 1984 | |||
* | Richard | Baker | SP | 2015 | James | Deskin (D) | SP | 1984 | ||
Bob | Barnowsky | SP | 1992 | Kottie | Kemp (D) | SP | 1984 | |||
Jan | Barnowsky | SP | 1988 | Bob | Linn (D) | MS | 1984 | |||
Steve | Bassin (D) | SP | 1988 | Jeanette | Robinson | SP | 1984 | |||
Chuck | Bearfield | MS | 1991 | Helen | Robinson (D) | MS | 1984 | |||
Harold | Begley | SP | 2002 | Maxine | Ruggeroli (D) | MS | 1984 | |||
* | Rick | Benard | SP | 2011 | Mabel | Sexsmith (D) | MS | 1984 | ||
Jeanne | Berry (Kowalski) | SP | 2001 | Marguerite | Yarbrough (D) | MS | 1984 | |||
Dawn | Bourgon | SP | 2003 | Elaine | Anderson (D) | SP | 1985 | |||
J. Wayne | Bowman (D) | MS | 1983 | Helen | Donoghue (D) | MS | 1985 | |||
Nate | Brewer (D) | MS | 2005 | Frank | Guccione (D) | MS | 1985 | |||
* | Keli | Callahan | SP | 2020 | Marge | Kadin (D) | MS | 1985 | ||
Beverly | Cambio (D) | MS | 2002 | Ralph | Roles | MS | 1985 | |||
Joseph | Cambio (D) | MS | 1994 | Susan | Nixon | SP | 1986 | |||
Mary | Carter (D) | MS | 2005 | Otis | Reed (D) | MS | 1986 | |||
* | Jim | Clay | MS | 2019 | Ross | Salter | MS | 1986 | ||
* | Mike | Clemence | SP | 2012 | Dale | Jones | MS | 1987 | ||
John | Cocchi (D) | SP | 2010 | James | Tindall (D) | MS | 1987 | |||
Dotty | Corbett | SP | 1998 | Shirley | Tophigh (D) | MS | 1987 | |||
Sandy | Cox | MS | 2003 | Ann | Adams | MS | 1988 | |||
Vi | Daly | MS | 2001 | Jan | Barnowsky | SP | 1988 | |||
Billy | Das | SP | 2010 | Steve | Bassin (D) | SP | 1988 | |||
Russ | Davies | SP | 1996 | Claude | Neely JR. (D) | MS | 1988 | |||
Odell | Davis | MS | 1996 | Adrian | Massa (D) | MS | 1989 | |||
John | Debenedetta Jr. | SP | 2007 | Kathy | Wodka | SP | 1989 | |||
Joyce | Deitch (D) | MS | 1984 | Allan “Bob” | Jones (D) | MS | 1990 | |||
Fran | Deken | SP | 1997 | Joe | Kelly (D) | MS | 1990 | |||
Myr | Deputy | MS | 2000 | Gerry | Perry (D) | MS | 1990 | |||
Ruthe | Deskin (D) | MS | 1995 | Ruth | Soehlke (D) | MS | 1990 | |||
James | Deskin (D) | SP | 1984 | Chuck | Bearfield | MS | 1991 | |||
Helen | Donoghue (D) | MS | 1985 | Annese | Kelly- Dunleavy | SP | 1991 | |||
* | Vaughn | Doody | SP | 2012 | Chuck | Swift | MS | 1991 | ||
* | Joani | Emery | MS | 2016 | Bob | Barnowsky | SP | 1992 | ||
* | Paul | Enright | SP | 2013 | Elton | Kelly (D) | SP | 1992 | ||
Tom | Enright | SP | 2007 | Ora | Norris (D) | MS | 1992 | |||
Karl | Farkas | SP | 1996 | Glen | Olson (D) | MS | 1992 | |||
Lisa | Fershin | SP | 2005 | Hal | Gaymon | SP | 1993 | |||
Michael | Foreman | SP | 1994 | Gene | Haggerton | MS | 1993 | |||
* | Eric | Forkel | SP | 2023 | Dick | Hughes | MS | 1993 | ||
* | Gary | Gabriel | MS | 2023 | Joseph | Cambio (D) | MS | 1994 | ||
Hal | Gaymon | SP | 1993 | Michael | Foreman | SP | 1994 | |||
Jimmie | Gilliard | MS | 1999 | Janet | Kuhn (D) | MS | 1994 | |||
Frank | Guccione (D) | MS | 1985 | George | Musso (D) | SP | 1994 | |||
Gene | Haggerton | MS | 1993 | John | Alexander | SP | 1995 | |||
* | Char | Hammel | SP | 2018 | Ruthe | Deskin (D) | MS | 1995 | ||
Carol | Harsh | SP | 1997 | Chic | Mleczko (D) | MS | 1995 | |||
* | Lorie | Hartwell | MS | 2015 | Russ | Davies | SP | 1996 | ||
* | David | Haynes | SP | 2013 | Odell | Davis | MS | 1996 | ||
Margie | Heaton | MS | 1998 | Karl | Farkas | SP | 1996 | |||
* | Gary | Higashi | MS | 2021 | Pat | Mahoney | MS | 1996 | ||
Bobbi | Hoven | MS | 2006 | Fran | Deken | SP | 1997 | |||
Bob | Hubbard | MS | 1999 | Carol | Harsh | SP | 1997 | |||
Loraine | Huffman | MS | 2001 | Walter | Kuhn | MS | 1997 | |||
Dick | Hughes | MS | 1993 | William | Shumway (D) | SP | 1997 | |||
Bob | Hughes Sr. | MS | 2000 | Dotty | Corbett | SP | 1998 | |||
* | Don | Johnson | SP | 2020 | Margie | Heaton | MS | 1998 | ||
Allan “Bob” | Jones (D) | MS | 1990 | B.E. “Gene” | Neill (D) | MS | 1998 | |||
Dale | Jones | MS | 1987 | Benjamin | Siggal Jr. | MS | 1998 | |||
Marge | Kadin (D) | MS | 1985 | Hal | Wilbur | SP | 1998 | |||
* | Michael | Kaufman | MS | 2022 | JImmie | Gilliard | MS | 1999 | ||
Elton | Kelly (D) | SP | 1992 | Bob | Hubbard | MS | 1999 | |||
Joe | Kelly (D) | MS | 1990 | Scott | Payne (D) | MS | 1999 | |||
Annese | Kelly- Dunleavy | SP | 1991 | Betty Jo | Ward (D) | MS | 1999 | |||
* | Louise | Kemp | MS | 2011 | Myr | Deputy | MS | 2000 | ||
Kottie | Kemp (D) | SP | 1984 | Bob | Hughes Sr. | MS | 2000 | |||
* | Christina | Kinney | SP | 2018 | Frenchy | Letourneau | MS | 2000 | ||
* | Keith | Kolozsi | SP | 2012 | Dan | Nadeau | SP | 2000 | ||
Walter | Kuhn | MS | 1997 | Judy | Ostroff (D) | MS | 2000 | |||
Janet | Kuhn (D) | MS | 1994 | Jeanne | Schwab | MS | 2000 | |||
Carol | Lassiter | MS | 2002 | Harold | Begley | SP | 2001 | |||
Terry | Leong (D) | SP | 2017 | Jeanne | Berry (Kowalski) | SP | 2001 | |||
Frenchy | Letourneau | MS | 2000 | Loraine | Huffman | MS | 2001 | |||
Bob | Linn (D) | MS | 1984 | Robb | Marriott | MS | 2001 | |||
Wendy | Macpherson | SP | 2006 | Beverly | Cambio (D) | MS | 2002 | |||
Pat | Mahoney | MS | 1996 | Vi | Daly | MS | 2002 | |||
Mabel | Manning (D) | MS | 2003 | Carol | Lassiter | MS | 2002 | |||
Robb | Marriott | MS | 2001 | Harold | Mountain Jr. | SP | 2002 | |||
Adrian | Massa (D) | MS | 1989 | Norma Jean | Thornton (D) | MS | 2002 | |||
* | Cathy | McCloskey | MS | 2012 | Bobby | Allen (D) | MS | 2003 | ||
Dan | McRoberts | MS | 2003 | Dawn | Bourgon | SP | 2003 | |||
Frank | Mirabelli (D) | MS | 1983 | Sandy | Cox | MS | 2003 | |||
Chic | Mleczko (D) | MS | 1995 | Mabel | Manning (D) | MS | 2003 | |||
Mike | Monyak | SP | 2005 | Dan | McRoberts | MS | 2003 | |||
Harold | Mountain Jr. | SP | 2002 | Janie | Neill | MS | 2004 | |||
George | Musso (D) | SP | 1994 | Wesley | Sterner | MS | 2004 | |||
Dan | Nadeau | SP | 2000 | Dave | Wodka | SP | 2004 | |||
Beth | Nebeker | MS | 2005 | Nate | Brewer (D) | MS | 2005 | |||
Claude | Neely JR. (D) | MS | 1988 | Mary | Carter (D) | MS | 2005 | |||
Rochelle | Neige (D) | MS | 2010 | Lisa | Fershin | SP | 2005 | |||
Janie | Neill | MS | 2004 | Mike | Monyak | SP | 2005 | |||
B.E. “Gene” | Neill (D) | MS | 1998 | Beth | Nebeker | MS | 2005 | |||
Susan | Nixon | SP | 1986 | Vicki | Snyder | MS | 2005 | |||
Ora | Norris (D) | MS | 1992 | G. Jean | Wright | MS | 2005 | |||
Betty | Null | MS | 2006 | Bobbi | Hoven | MS | 2006 | |||
Glen | Olson (D) | MS | 1992 | Wendy | Macpherson | SP | 2006 | |||
Judy | Ostroff (D) | MS | 2000 | Betty | Null | MS | 2006 | |||
* | Kerry | Painter | SP | 2022 | David | Prange | SP | 2006 | ||
* | Howard | Partell | SP | 2014 | John | Debenedetta Jr. | SP | 2007 | ||
Scott | Payne (D) | MS | 1999 | Tom | Enright | SP | 2007 | |||
Gerry | Perry (D) | MS | 1990 | Linda | Sterner | MS | 2008 | |||
David | Prange | SP | 2006 | John | Cocchi (D) | SP | 2010 | |||
* | Kathy | Prange | MS | 2016 | Billy | Das | SP | 2010 | ||
Otis | Reed (D) | MS | 1986 | Rochelle | Neige (D) | MS | 2010 | |||
* | Paul | Renteria | SP | 2011 | Rick | Benard | SP | 2011 | ||
Jeanette | Robinson | SP | 1984 | Louise | Kemp | MS | 2011 | |||
Helen | Robinson (D) | MS | 1984 | Paul | Renteria | SP | 2011 | |||
Ralph | Roles | MS | 1985 | Mike | Clemence | SP | 2012 | |||
Maxine | Ruggeroli (D) | MS | 1984 | Vaughn | Doody | SP | 2012 | |||
Ross | Salter | MS | 1986 | Keith | Kolozsi | SP | 2012 | |||
Jeanne | Schwab | MS | 2000 | Cathy | McCloskey | MS | 2012 | |||
* | Tim S | Schwerdtfeger | SP | 2016 | * | Paul | Enright | SP | 2013 | |
Mabel | Sexsmith (D) | MS | 1984 | * | David | Haynes | SP | 2013 | ||
* | Val | Shaw | MS | 2013 | * | Val | Shaw | MS | 2013 | |
Les | Shirwindt | SP | 2017 | * | Howard | Partell | SP | 2014 | ||
William | Shumway (D) | SP | 1997 | * | Marge | Wilkes | MS | 2014 | ||
Benjamin | Siggal Jr. (D) | MS | 1998 | * | Richard | Baker | SP | 2015 | ||
* | Don | Smale | MS | 2015 | * | Lorie | Hartwell | MS | 2015 | |
* | Rose | Smith | SP | 2015 | * | Don | Smale | MS | 2015 | |
Vicki | Snyder | MS | 2005 | * | Rose | Smith | SP | 2015 | ||
Ruth | Soehlke (D) | MS | 1990 | * | Joani | Emery | MS | 2016 | ||
Dusty | Springston (D) | MS | 1983 | * | Kathy | Prange | MS | 2016 | ||
Linda | Sterner | MS | 2008 | * | Tim S | Schwerdtfeger | SP | 2016 | ||
Wesley | Sterner | MS | 2004 | Terry | Leong (D) | SP | 2017 | |||
Chuck | Swift | MS | 1991 | Les | Shirwindt | SP | 2017 | |||
Norma Jean | Thornton (D) | MS | 2002 | * | Char | Hammel | SP | 2018 | ||
James | Tindall (D) | MS | 1987 | * | Christina | Kinney | SP | 2018 | ||
* | Janet | Tonelli | MS | 2023 | * | Jim | Clay | MS | 2019 | |
Shirley | Tophigh (D) | MS | 1987 | * | Keli | Callahan | SP | 2020 | ||
* | Vern | Vernazzaro | MS | 2020 | * | Don | Johnson | SP | 2020 | |
Betty Jo | Ward (D) | MS | 1999 | * | Vern | Vernazzaro | MS | 2020 | ||
Hal | Wilber | SP | 1998 | * | Gary | Higashi | MS | 2021 | ||
* | Marge | Wilkes | MS | 2014 | * | Michael | Kaufman | MS | 2022 | |
Dave | Wodka | SP | 2004 | * | Kerry | Painter | SP | 2022 | ||
Kathy | Wodka | SP | 1989 | * | Eric | Forkel | SP | 2023 | ||
G. Jean | Wright | MS | 2005 | * | Gary | Gabriel | MS | 2023 | ||
Marguerite | Yarbrough (D) | MS | 1984 | * | Janet | Tonelli | MS | 2023 |